Mar 24, 2015

F18 Argentina, San Isidro Labrador 2015: Smith - Heuser Champs



Photo: Matías Capizzano - Another event for Cruz & Mariano winning one of the 'Triple Crown' events in the local Calendar.   This team is on a roll:  Arg Champs & US Nats Vice Champs in 2014 . 
Total control for them racing the 'Tuluka' Nacra Infusion in 3 days of mixed conditions at the San Isidro Labrador 2015 Regatta, organized by Nautcio San Isidro, a great performance with a 12pts gap with second place.  Both will represent Arg at Kiel Worlds 2015.

Second & Third places were hihgly disputed and defined only in the last race with Volker-Juan Martín Benitez grabing 2nd and Blando-Quagliotti 3rd, Faustín-Aragones 4th and Krevisky- Juan Cruz Benitez 4th on an irregular regatta end scoring 1,10,1,10 !?

18 boats racing, great start for the local Class. We will target 30 boats for Nats in November.


Pl Sail Crew From Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 1785 Cruz Gonzalez Smith & Mariano Heuser YCA | YCA 27 -6 2 1 4 1 2 3 1 6 1 3 3
2 21 Pablo Volker- Juan Martín Benitez CNSI | YCA 45 4 1 4 3 -10 6 7 3 5 9 2 1
3 2016 Esteban Blando & Nicolas Quagliotti CVR 47 3 5 6 1 2 5 5 -9 8 2 4 6
4 747 Juan Faustin & Nicolas Aragones AGUILA 48 2 4 5 2 3 4 1 (dns) 4 3 11 9
5 6 Agustin Krevisky & Juan Cruz Benitez CNP 49 -11 3 2 5 4 3 4 6 1 10 1 10
6 666 Ian Rodger & Gaston Terrab CPNLB 59 5 6 7 6 6 1 -10 2 9 6 7 4
7 44 Diego Baialardo & Matias Huber YCSF | YCSF 90 9 (dnf) 8 10 7 8 2 5 3 8 9 dnf
8 2304 Andres Schapira & Agustàn Cunill CUBA | YCA 91 (dns) 10 3 8 11 11 17 10 2 4 8 7
9 1709 Christian Vilate & Martin Otero CUBA | YCA 95 12 8 (dns) dns 9 7 6 7 7 5 5 8
10 500 Gabriel Berberian & Juan Garcia Rodriguez CUBA 110 1 (dns) dns dns 14 15 9 4 10 7 6 2
11 3001 Santiago Rigoni & Sargento Cabral CUBA 128 13 14 11 7 5 12 12 13 12 14 15 (dns)
12 117 Diego Stefani & Gonzalo Ramos Vertiz YCU 129 10 11 (dns) 11 13 9 14 14 13 16 13 5
13 300 Sergio Armesto & Joaquin Duarte Argerich YCA | CUBA 153 14 13 12 (dns) 12 14 11 8 14 13 ufd dns
14 20 Toto Caputo & Suizo Mazza CNGSM 154 7 9 (dns) dns 8 10 13 11 dns 12 ufd dns
15 59 Federico Reim & Gonza Miranda YCA 164 (dns) dns dns dns 15 13 8 12 11 11 10 dns
16 165 Hernan Salerno & Franco Riquelme Antonetti CNMP 181 (21\OCS) 7 10 12 16 16 15 dns dns dns dns dns
17 1099 Gustavo Lamedica & Lucas Gonzalez Smith AGUILA 185 8 12 9 9 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
18 1569 Laureano Marquinez Otalora & Leandro Marquinez Otalora AGUILA 203 (dns) dns dns dns 17 17 16 dns dns 15 12 dns
19 130 Alejandro Colombo & Guido Colombo YCA 231T (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
19 360 Gustavo Rizzi & Herman Calcoen YCA | CNMP 231T (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

No comments:

Post a Comment

fb video